A run before Christmas

The Reindeer Run - Vic MacDonald Photo Gallery

 

The Laurens YMCA's Reindeer Run 2020 draws a socially distanced starting crowd on Saturday at the Laurens County Courthouse Annex, W. Main St., Laurens. For the 21st year, the event raises money for the Y's Youth Scholarship Program. Overall male and female receive $100; second overall male and female receive $50. There also is a fun run for ages 1-12. 

This annual event is sponsored by Self Regional Healthcare and Orthopaedic Associates of the Lakelands. Photo galleries are on the Laurens Y Facebook page.

 

https://www.facebook.com/Laurensymca/photos/pcb.5028956120478323/5028952...

 


 
 


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Tuesday, December 8, 2020


2020 Laurens YMCA Reindeer run 5k Age Group results.

 

 

All AGE GROUP RESULTS

 

2020 Laurens YMCA Reindeer Run 5k
Laurens, SC 12/12/2020 9:00 am Partly Cloudy 42 degrees.
Directed by: Laurens YMCA, Timed By Right on Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 2 MALES

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. James Quattlebaum          25 1620   15:25  4:58
   2. Brenda Rios                18 1623   16:48  5:25


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 2 FEMALES

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Jamie Connelly             25 1619   19:12  6:11
   2.  Kristina Templeton        31 1588   20:42  6:40


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Joseph Cordeiro            7 1273   26:49  8:38
   2.  Logan Bragg               10 1245   27:15  8:47
   3.  Gibson Partee             10 1478   27:53  8:59
   4.  Landon Dasher             10 1287   28:40  9:14
   5.  Miles Crow                 9 1284   29:07  9:23
   6.  Ellis Chandler             9 1270   34:27 11:06
   7.  Jake Meyerholtz           10 1451   34:54 11:14
   8.  Jonathan Cordeiro          9 1272   38:14 12:19
   9.  Eli Lauer                 10 1407   42:37 13:43


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Taylor Davis              10 1297   33:24 10:45
   2.  Eowyn Rickert              7 1492   39:16 12:39
   3.  Rowan Rickert              9 1494   42:42 13:45


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Grayson Gibbons           13 1356   17:05  5:30
   2.  William Reid              13 1489   18:04  5:49
   3.  Owen Crow                 14 1285   20:25  6:35
   4.  Sam Gearheart             14 1354   20:45  6:41
   5.  Reeves Isreal             12 1400   21:42  6:59
   6.  Cody Patterson            12 1483   22:01  7:05
   7.  Sual Maria                12 1428   23:33  7:35
   8. Brock Franklin             13 1621   24:42  7:57
   9.  Elijah Bailey             12 1220   26:47  8:38
  10.  Cooper Stinson            11 1540   29:20  9:27
  11.  Victor Maria              11 1430   30:22  9:47
  12.  Ethan Patterson           14 1484   30:57  9:58
  13. Hank Carlay                14 1625   31:25 10:07
  14.  Gabriel Rickert           11 1493   31:59 10:18


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Kate DeFoor               13 1309   26:46  8:37
   2.  Chelsea Marks             14 1433   29:09  9:23
   3.  Madison Polidan           14 1488   29:44  9:35
   4.  Mary Helen Oliver         12 1468   31:19 10:05
   5.  Jaylen Means              11 1445   33:11 10:41
   6.  Hayden Means              11 1443   33:15 10:43
   7.  Kelsie Little             14 1415   36:41 11:49
   8.  Lily Greene               11 1369   39:43 12:47
   9.  Lillian Brouillette       12 1254   55:21 17:49
  10.  Addison Mitchum           11 1460   55:23 17:50


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Garrett Sponenberg        19 1530   17:25  5:37
   2.  Thaddaeus Bertoni         16 1241   18:08  5:50
   3.  Josue Garcia Rivas        16 1349   19:26  6:16
   4.  Josh Cordeiro             15 1275   20:34  6:37
   5.  Murphy Rush               17 1498   20:37  6:38
   6.  Jay Isreal                15 1396   20:59  6:45
   7.  Trenton Frey              15 1348   21:24  6:53
   8.  Drew Freeman              16 1347   21:47  7:01
   9.  Campbell Atkinson         17 1216   21:50  7:02
  10.  Austin Hendrix            16 1377   23:29  7:34
  11. Quinn Patterson            18 1708   23:47  7:40
  12.  Matthew Starling          15 1537   24:55  8:02
  13.  Zek Bailey                15 1224   25:44  8:17
  14.  Ricardo Hernandez         15 1386   28:06  9:03
  15.  Jacob Cordeiro            19 1271   30:23  9:47


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Chayney Whelchel          16 1609   28:10  9:04
   2.  Izzy Maria                16 1427   29:13  9:24
   3.  Karina Hernandez          16 1382   29:47  9:36
   4.  Lauryn Beeler             15 1233   30:30  9:49
   5.  Margaret Cathcart         18 1257   32:20 10:25
   6.  Casey Partee              17 1474   37:31 12:05
   7.  Anna Jenkins              17 1401   37:37 12:07
   8.  McKenzie Little           16 1420   39:34 12:44
   9.  McCuen Bland              19 1243   55:23 17:50


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Austin Nobles              24 1703   18:15  5:53
   2.  Miguel Hernandez          21 1385   24:18  7:50
   3. Jonathan Loaiza            23 1709   25:51  8:20
   4.  Logan Harrison            23 1375   33:20 10:44


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Emaleigh Beeler           22 1232   25:39  8:16
   2.  Madison Dykes             23 1325   28:01  9:01
   3. Hayden Hawkins             24 1618   31:08 10:01
   4.  Sally Cathcart            20 1266   31:53 10:16
   5.  Sarah Harrison            22 1376   33:24 10:45
   6.  Brianna Schmieding        23 1499   37:17 12:00
   7.  Jordon Alford             23 1214   44:45 14:25
   8.  Hope Patterson            23 1485   56:24 18:09
   9.  Desiree Belsom            23 1239   56:24 18:09


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Logan Davenport           29 1707   29:17  9:26
   2.  Jake Bartell              27 1229   30:04  9:41


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Elena Shalon               27 1626   31:06 10:01
   2.  Kate Roper                29 1496   35:35 11:28
   3.  Mariah Lawrence           26 1408   44:42 14:23
   4. Anna Boyd                  26 1614   53:49 17:20


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Scott Todd                31 1603   26:39  8:35
   2. Mark Moore                 31 1705   27:55  9:00
   3.  Benjamin Mitchell         32 1456   28:06  9:03
   4.  Zach Green                34 1368   35:24 11:24


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Sarah Dickens             33 1313   26:00  8:22
   2.  Bethany Mitchell          30 1459   26:50  8:38
   3.  Sara-Frances Lail         33 1403   31:15 10:04
   4.  Tara Holland              33 1387   40:59 13:12
   5.  Rachel Green              30 1366   42:22 13:38


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Daniel Fallon             39 1334   24:04  7:45
   2.  T.J. Baker                38 1228   25:53  8:20
   3.  Michael Goforth           37 1362   26:05  8:24
   4.  Todd Douglas              39 1319   26:10  8:26
   5. Thomas Moore               38 1704   29:19  9:26
   6.  Jason Templeton           36 1579   31:54 10:16
   7.  Josh Rowe                 38 1497   39:11 12:37
   8.  Daniel Lauer              39 1406   39:40 12:46
   9.  Greg Montgomery           36 1462   49:06 15:49
  10.  Matt Davis                38 1293   50:44 16:20


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Erin Walker               37 1606   29:16  9:25
   2.  Amy Fallon                39 1327   30:39  9:52
   3.  Tiffany Davis             38 1300   39:52 12:50
   4.  Julie Iacuone             39 1393   55:09 17:45
   5.  Serra Graddick            37 1365   58:19 18:47


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Tim Gibbons               41 1357   17:17  5:34
   2.  Orinthal Striggles        44 1557   17:41  5:42
   3.  Gary Bailey               44 1223   24:31  7:54
   4. Van Tumblin                44 1617   26:57  8:41
   5.  Jeremy Matthews           40 1442   29:43  9:34


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Julie Isreal              44 1397   21:19  6:52
   2.  Apryl Bailey              41 1219   24:31  7:54
   3.  Veronica Douglas          42 1320   27:22  8:49
   4.  Susan Hornsby             40 1388   28:11  9:05
   5.  Sheri Brouillette         42 1255   55:24 17:50


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Brooks Isreal             45 1394   26:59  8:42
   2.  Latha Gearheart           47 1353   29:22  9:28
   3.  Lewis Lawson              48 1409   29:27  9:29
   4. Matthew Wiggie             46 1659   30:15  9:44
   5.  Benjamin Rickert          46 1490   32:09 10:21
   6.  Robert Cathcart           48 1258   33:41 10:51
   7.  David Bryant              49 1256   33:58 10:56
   8.  Jim Iacuone               49 1390   55:04 17:44


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Missy Turner              48 1605   30:47  9:55
   2.  Lee Alba                  46 1213   50:42 16:20
   3.  Sarah Cathcart            47 1267   52:28 16:54
   4.  Emily Starling            45 1533   53:29 17:13
   5.  Caroline Bland            47 1242   55:14 17:47
   6.  Diann Rickert             47 1491   55:59 18:01
   7.  Catherine Meyerholtz      48 1450   56:02 18:03


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Lee Atkinson              52 1217   27:08  8:44
   2. Bo Carlay                  54 1624   31:27 10:08
   3.  Peter Partee              52 1479   32:50 10:34
   4.  William Hendrix           50 1378   33:13 10:42
   5.  Michael Meyerholtz        51 1452   34:59 11:16


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Robin Patterson           51 1486   53:25 17:12
   2.  Sonya Atkinson            51 1218   53:52 17:21
   3.  Kim Mitchum               50 1461   55:26 17:51


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Shane Fitzpatrick          58 1701   21:17  6:51
   2.  Ron Jennings              55 1402   22:55  7:23
   3.  David Hahn                56 1370   23:53  7:42


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Lynne Todd                58 1602   27:26  8:50
   2.  Lori Weston               59 1608   28:17  9:06
   3.  Kim Williams-Carter       55 1610   51:55 16:43


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Bill Childers              62 1702   35:56 11:34
   2.  Joe Brouillette           61 1248   42:52 13:48
   3.  Gil Moss                  62 1463   56:05 18:04
   4.  Randy Manley              63 1424   59:04 19:01


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Paula Moss                64 1465   56:11 18:05
   2.  Jeri Manley               63 1422   58:39 18:53


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Ed Weston                 66 1607   25:22  8:10
   2. Leeds Barroll              69 1622   32:24 10:26
   3.  Joe Marshall              68 1439   33:15 10:42


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Debra Flegas              65 1335   58:44 18:54


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Henry Sparrow             74 1500   45:12 14:33
   2.  Jerry Zajaczek            74 1612 1:00:17 19:25


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (200)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib TagTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1.  Betty Jo Bell             75 1237   50:23 16:13
   2.  Joanne Thomason           77 1601   55:19 17:49
   3.  Maria Zajaczek            71 1613 1:00:24 19:27


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

My Clinton News

P.O. Box 180
513 North Broad St.
Clinton, SC 29325
Phone: (864) 833-1900
Fax: (864) 833-1902

Privacy Policy

 

Sign Up For Breaking News

Stay informed on our latest news!

Manage my subscriptions

Subscribe to My Clinton News Newsletter feed